Seminary Farm Center
Landscape Supply Stores in Seminary, Mississippi
4.8 (38)
| Category | Landscape Supply Stores |
|---|---|
| Address | 101 N Beech St, Seminary, MS 39479 |
| Street | North Beech Street |
| Area | Seminary, Mississippi |
| Phone | (601) 722-4163 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (38) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 amβ12 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 7:30 amβ12 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Seminary Farm Center
Seminary Farm Center is one of the landscape supply stores listed in Seminary, Mississippi. The business is registered at 101 N Beech St, Seminary, MS 39479; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7:30 amβ5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (601) 722-4163. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 38 reviews.
Before you buy
- Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
- Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Nicole Hanneke 7 months ago
Best family owned buisness! Great people & great inventory. Really cute guy who works behind the counter
stacy hendry a year ago
Great staff always helpful whether in person or over the phone. Good selection and great customer service.
Keys Wilde a year ago
Recently started buying feed here and I donβt plan on going anywhere else anymore. Great prices, friendly and helpful staff, everything is loaded in your car for you- couldnβt ask for a better experience
Steve Curtis 2 years ago
Great place for all your feed, seed and farm supplies. Good prices and friendly staff.
Liz Smith 4 years ago
Wait times about 6 minutes to be waited on. Once I paid for my merchandise it was loaded right away. Very nice people. Highly recommend them for your farming or whatever your needs are.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Seminary Farm Center located?
Seminary Farm Center is at 101 N Beech St, Seminary, MS 39479, in Seminary, Mississippi. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Seminary Farm Center?
Seminary Farm Center is listed as a landscape supply store.
What are the hours of Seminary Farm Center?
Published hours are Monday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 7:30 amβ12 pm; Friday: 7:30 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 7:30 amβ12 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Seminary Farm Center open on Sunday?
No, Seminary Farm Center is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Seminary Farm Center?
You can call Seminary Farm Center at (601) 722-4163.
How is Seminary Farm Center rated on Google?
Seminary Farm Center has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 38 reviews.
How do I know the details for Seminary Farm Center are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.